Past Grand Guardians and Associate Grand Guardians

Past Grand GuardiansYearPast Associate Grand Guardians
2016Mr Randy Davis #4
Mrs Amy Kalal #492015Mr Troy Whitton #7
Mrs Judy Royce #472014Mr Jim Kelly #29
Mrs Julia Wallace #72013Mr Gary Dryer #1
Ms Linda Meunier #432012Mr Doug Anderson #44
Mrs Kim Underwood #122011Mr Joe Braun #36
Mrs Sandy Flanery #332010Mr Stan Johnson #60
Mrs Joleyne Nelson #372009Mr Vernon Carpenter #19
Mrs Nancy Knarr2008Mr Craig Stratmann
Mrs Donna Goede2007
Mrs Helen Kramer2006Mr Dennis Flanery
Mrs Phyllis Boehme2005Mr John Vezeau
Mrs Marcella Key2004Mr John Brand
Mrs Toni Underwood2003Mr Ralph Schmidt
Mrs Linda Sinley2002Mr Randy Sinley
Mrs Jayne Wills2001Mr Bill Perry
Mrs Mary Bunning2000Mr Ron Crites
Mrs Ruth Walton1999* Mr Bob Hudson
Mrs Jan Lynch1998Mr Ted Cassens
Miss Linda Mosby1997Mr Jeffrey C. Kitsmiller Sr.
Mrs Anna Rhoads1996Mr Earl Simpson
Mrs Diane Kitsmiller1995Mr Tom Hennenhoefer
Mrs Virginia Kernes1994Mr Terry Thuet
Mrs Patti Brand1993Mr Ashley H. Underwood
Mrs Susan Moulton1992* Mr Richard Henderson
Mrs Beth McKnight1991Mr Earl Tisdale
Mrs Myrt Williams1990* Mr Mel Mueller
Mrs Marjory Callmeyer1989Mr James E. Snavely
Mrs Wanda L. Toulouse1988Mr Curry Sanders
Mrs Ann Tisdale1987* Mr Dick Holmes
Mrs Nelda Kaeser1986Mr Edwin Andler
Mrs Beverly Wann1985* Mr Bill Dinkmeyer
Mrs Sharon Simpson1984* Mr Jack Mielke
Mrs Edith Willmann1983* Mr Jim Hardinger
Mrs Betty K. Sandstedt1982Mr Lionel J. Goede
Mrs Marlene E. Frakes1981* Mr Ronald O. Bardol
Mrs Lynne Stratmann1980Mr Dan C. Peak
Mrs Karen Jordan 1979Mr Bill Wann
Mrs Shirley Crosby Boyd1978* Mr Kenneth Ireland
Mrs Ginny Goede1977* Mr James Q. Harbison
Mrs Doris Mielke1976* Dr Albert Howe
* Miss Arline Schmidt1975* Mr John Darcy
Mrs Marie Nadler1974* Mr Paul West
* Mrs Mildred Klasing1973* Mr Howard F. Thiel
Mrs Shirley Albright1972* Mr Roy Partenheimer
Mrs Betty Mueller1971* Mr Albert Powell
* Nancy Toner1970* Charles Chaney
Mrs Florence Gerwiner1969* Mr Roy Fleming
* Mrs Oralee Beffa1968* Mr Francis Rudd
Mrs Edleen Ireland1967* Mr James E. Bryan
Mrs Hope Blumenberg1966* Mr Wesley C. Kreh
* Mrs W. Peggy Zimmer1965* Mr Ernest F Erler
Mrs Lela Meyers Ham1964Mr Russell Ochsenknecht
Mrs Ruth Akin1963* Mr Robert Leavitt
Mrs Pearl Russell1962* Mr Allen Goodman
Mrs Mary Lou Biggs1961* Mr Elmer Kuehn
Mrs Ina Jane Bryan1960* Mr Wilbur Gebaur
* Mrs Josephine Harvey1959* Mr Edward Zimmer
* Mrs Mildred Erler1958* Mr Claude Noecker
* Mrs Idakatherine Schenk1957* Mr Alfred E. McDanel
Mrs Lottie Standish1956* Mr Wallace Daugherty
* Mrs Winifred Mastin1955* Judge Reginald Smith
* Mrs Anne Brown1954* Mr Leo Atenhofer
* Mrs Hariet Ruth Kreh1953Mr Paul Schmidt
Mrs Margaret Thacker1952* Mr Fred Ehrhardt
* Mrs Ruth Mary Leavitt1951* Mr Vernon Roloff
* Mrs Dollie Knoll1950* Mr Gustave Knecht
* Mrs Martha Gatzert1949* Mr Herman Kost
* Mrs Nina M. Lee1948* Mr Charles C. Kratz
* Mrs Muriel Ottman1947* Mr Edgar Wood
* Mrs Virginia Mills1946* Mr Edward Landingham
Miss Irene D. O'Brien1945* Mr William E. Punt
* Mrs Olsee Gardner1944* Mr Alfred Becher
* Mrs Louise M. Achilles1943* Dr Harry F. C. Meyer
* Mrs Augusta Price1942* Mr Robert Fulton
* Mrs Margaret Ross1941* Mr Thomas F. Thiel
* Mrs Bertha M. Key1940* Mr James U. Rickerdd
* Mrs Vera J. Owens1939* Mr B.A. Feldman
* Mrs Gladys Morrisseau1938* Mr Ferdinand H. Binder
* Mrs Aileen Card1937* Mr Charles R. Sackman
* Mrs Elizabeth Patrick1936* Mr Charles E. Hummer
* Mrs Florence Von Arx1935* Dr William Segraves
* Mrs Berenice Kreh1934* Mr M. M. Ohler
* Mrs Clara Beckman1933* Mr Paul Anthes
* Mrs Laura Dixon1932* Mr Max Loewen
* Mrs Flake Piney Ohler1931* Mr Frank Palmer
* Mrs Mildred Westermann1930* Mr Charles Kreichelt
* Mrs Addie J. Peters1929* Mr William Schawacker
* Miss Louise Reinhardt1928* Mr Edwin R. Fryer
* Mrs Grace Trail1927* Mr John B. Bush
* Mrs Clara Fletcher1926* Mr Merle E. Cambell
* Miss Ella K. Falkenheimer1925* Mr George Lohmeyer
* Miss Harriet E. McArthur1924* Mr Herbert Dunham

* Deceased