Bethel #47 – Mehlville, MO

Meets on 1st and 3rd Mondays at 7:00 pm

Freedom Masonic Temple
4557 Lemay Ferry Rd.
St. Louis, MO 63129‐1646

See what Bethel #47 is up to by visiting their Facebook Page!

Bethel Guardian
Daniella Waliszewski, PHQ
Home 314-596-1639
dcbrand88@gmail.com

Associate Bethel Guardian
John Brand
Home 314‐892‐7924
johnny5ncbd@gmail.com

Bethel #47 of St. Louis was Chartered in 1957. They meet at Freedom Masonic Temple, 4557 LeMay Ferry Road, St. Louis MO, 63129.

Bethel Guardians of Bethel #47 have included: Mildred Junge, 1987-1962, Reva Vickery, 1962-1968, Jackie Tschannen, 1968-1970, Reva Vickery, 1970-1973, Carol Forstell, 1973-1975, Joan House, 1975-1988, Diane Kitsmiller, 1988-1994, Julie Martin, 1994-2003, and Patti Brand, 2003-2006, Linda Hendershot, 2006-2007 and Judy Royce, Paula Howard, Linda Hendershot and Daniella Waliszewski.

Associate Bethel Guardians of Bethel #47 have included: W. Wallace Daugherty, 1957-19??, Frank Repogle, Paul West, Al Vickery, 1970-1973, Robert Davis, 1973-1983, Harry O. Maenner, 1983-1988, Terry Thuet, 1988-1993, Jeffrey C. Kitsmiller, 1993-1996,  David Jacobi, 1997-1999, Jeffrey C. Kitsmiller, 1999-2000, Dwight Wyatt, 2000-2003, Craig Stratmann, 2003-2007, and Jim Henson, 2007-2008 and John Brand.

Grand Bethel Trio
1989-1990 Raema Kraus Howell, PGBHQ
1998-1999 Julia Kitsmiller Pittman, PGBHQ
2002-2003 Amy Kitsmiller Jadav, PGBHQ
2008-2009 Daniella Brand Waliszewski, PGBHQ
2016-2017 Erin Howard, GBSP

Grand Bethel Officers & Representatives
2001-2002 Amanda Wyatt, Grand Bethel Inner Guard
2002-2003 Amanda Wyatt, Grand Bethel 1st Messenger
2002-2003 Lindsey Martin, Grand Bethel Rep to Indiana
2005-2006 Kristen Hendershot, Grand Bethel Chaplain
2005-2006 Denise Lane, Grand Bethel Rep to British Columbia
2005-2006 Daniella Brand, Grand Bethel Rep to Iowa & South Dakota
2006-2007 Melissa Hampe, Grand Bethel 3rd Messenger
2006-2007 Kristen Hendershot, Grand Bethel Rep to Brazil Region #6
2006-2007 Becky Presley, Grand Bethel Rep to Pennsylvania
2006-2007 Erin Howard, Grand Bethel Rep to Wyoming
2007-2008 Tiffany Orick, Grand Bethel Rep to Arizona
2007-2008 Melissa Hampe, Grand Bethel Rep to British Columbia Region #2
2007-2008 Audrey Henson, Grand Bethel Rep to Washington Region #1
2007-2008 Nickayla Follmer, Grand Bethel Rep to Wisconsin Region #2
2008-2009 Kristen Hendershot, Grand Bethel Librarian
2008-2009 Jamie Orick, Grand Bethel Rep to Brazil Region #8
2008-2009 Tiffany Orick, Grand Bethel Rep to California Region #2
2008-2009 Erin Howard, Grand Bethel Rep to Michigan
2009-2010 Erin Howard, Grand Bethel Inner Guard
2009-2010 Kristen Hendershot, Grand Bethel Rep to Arizona
2009-2010 Stephanie Bowlin, Grand Bethel Rep to Indiana Region #1
2015-2016 Mackenzie Jacobi, Grand Bethel Rep to South Dakota
2016-2017 Charity Carter, Grand Bethel Rep to Wyoming

Grand Bethel Guardian Council
1994-1997 Kim Monken, Grand Bethel Advisory Board
1996-1997 Patti Brand, Grand Bethel Guardian (credential from #39)
1997-1998 Diane Kitsmiller, Grand Bethel Guardian
1998-1999 Terry Thuet, Assoc. Grand Bethel Guardian
2002-2003 Jeffrey Kitsmiller, Assoc. Grand Bethel Guardian
2008-2009 Julie Martin, Grand Bethel Guardian
2009-2010 John Brand, Vice Associate Grand Bethel Guardian

Grand Guardians & Associate Grand Guardians
1974-1975 Paul West
1993-1994 Patti Brand (credential from #39)
1994-1995 Terry Thuet
1995-1996 Diane Kitsmiller
1997-1998 Jeffrey Kitsmiller
2004-2005 John Brand (credential from #39)
2008-2009 Craig Stratmann
2014-2015 Judy Royce

Supreme Officers
2003-2004 Jeffrey Kitsmiller, Assoc. Supreme Bethel Guardian

Supreme Bethel Officers & Representatives
1998-1999 Bev Jackson, Supreme Bethel 2nd Messenger

Miss Missouri Trio
1988 Kelly Thuet Kauffman, Miss Missouri
1990-1991 Kara Daniely, Jr. Miss Missouri
1991-1992 Melina Haley Ulrich, Jr. Miss Missouri
1992-1993 Julia Kitsmiller Pittman, Miss Missouri & Miss Congeniality
2004-2005 Daniella Brand Waliszewski, Miss Missouri
2009-2010 Stephanie Bowlin, Jr. Miss Missouri
2010-2011 Erin Howard, Jr. Miss Missouri
2014-2015 Erin Howard, Miss Missouri & Miss Congeniality
2015-2016 Jessica Hoffman, Jr. Miss Missouri

Miss International Congeniality
1988-1989 Kelly Thuet Kauffman

SLALOC Presidents
11/1987 Raema Kraus Howell
5/1989 Kelly Thuet Kauffman
11/1994 Julia Kitsmiller Pittman
11/1996 Amy Kitsmiller Jadav
11/2002 Amanda Wyatt
11/2004 Daniella Brand Waliszewski

Sponsors & Co-Sponsors of SLALOC
1996-1997 Jeffrey Kitsmiller
2006-2007 Craig Stratmann
2009-2010 Patti Brand

SLALOC Spirit Trio
1988-1989 Caryn Litwak, SLALOC Spirit Sr. Princess
1999-2000 Jessica Absheer Michalke, SLALOC Spirit Queen
2000-2001 Amanda Wyatt, SLALOC Spirit Sr. Princess
2001-2002 Daniella Brand Waliszewski, SLALOC Spirit Jr. Princess
2003-2004 Kristen Hendershot, SLALOC Spirit Queen
2008-2009 Stephanie Bowlin, SLALOC Spirit Jr. Princess
2016-2017 Charity Carter, SLALOC Spirit Sr. Princess

Grand Master’s Youth Award
1995 Julia Kitsmiller Pittman
2006 Daniella Brand Waliszewski
Unknown Date Bre Holt

Cryptic Mason’s Youth Award
2005 Katie Raney

HIKE
2003 Amy Kitsmiller Jadav, $1000 Club
2003 Amy Kitsmiller Jadav, HIKE Volunteer Award
2004 – 2005; 2007-2009 Daniella Brand Waliszewski, $1000 Club
2005 John Brand, HIKE Volunteer Award
2007 Daniella Brand, HIKE Volunteer Award