Bethel #44 – Eureka, MO

Meets on the 2nd and 4th Mondays

Meramec Masonic Temple
616 Stockell Dr.
Eureka, MO 63025

Bethel Guardian
Judy Seitz, PHQ
136 Steamboat Ln. Apt. 203
Ballwin, MO 63011‐3247
Home 314‐609‐3742
judyaray@charter.net

Associate Bethel Guardian
Doug Anderson
13604 Kingstowne Estates
Wildwood, MO 63011
Home 314‐92290668
jdanderson54@gmail.com

Bethel #44 was chartered in 1957. They’ve meet at Ballwin Masonic Temple, St. John’s Church in Ballwin and have recently moved to Eureka Masonic Temple in Eureka.

Bethel Guardians of Bethel #44 have included: Mom C. Corless, 1957-1960, Mom L. Standish, 1960-1961, Mom M. Adams, 1961-1963, Mom M. Blinne, 1963-1975, Mom Betty Sandstedt, 1975-1989, Mom Sue DeBoer, 1990-1997, Mom Pam Wikete, 1997-2003, Mom Mary Taber, 2003-2005, Mom Laura Jenke and Mom Judy Seitz.

Associate Bethel Guardians of Bethel #44 have included: Dad O. Blinne, 1957-1975, Dad R. Brady, 1975-1978, Dad D. Witcher, 1978-1982, Dad Richard Holmes, 1982-1987, Dad WIlliam Mauk, 1987-1990, Dad Jay Hotze, 1990-1997, Dad Jon Broyles, 1997-1999, Jay Travis, 2003-2005, and Doug Anderson.

Grand Bethel Trio
1997-1998 Tina Sanzoterra Purcell, PGBHQ
2009-2010 Jennifer Hallahan, PGBHQ

Grand Bethel Officers & Representatives
2001-2002 Kendra Wicks, Grand Bethel 3rd Messenger
2001-2002 Caitlin Lehman, Grand Bethel Rep to British Columbia
2001-2002 Liz Taber, Grand Bethel Rep to Montana & Saskatchewan
2002-2003 Linda Wikete, Grand Bethel 4th Messenger
2002-2003 Liz Taber, Grand Bethel Rep to California Region #1
2005-2006 Jennifer Hallahan, Grand Bethel Sr. Custodian
2006-2007 Liz Jenke, Grand Bethel Recorder
2006-2007 Jennifer Hallahan, Grand Bethel Rep to Brazil Region #4
2006-2007 Kelly Weber, Grand Bethel Rep to Oregon
2007-2008 Kelly Weber, Grand Bethel Rep to Saskatchewan
2008-2009 Kelly Weber, Grand Bethel 2nd Messenger
2008-2009 Liz Jenke, Grand Bethel Rep to Brazil Region #6
2008-2009 Brendalynn Burns, Grand Bethel Rep to Nebraska Region #1
2008-2009 Katie Karmeier, Grand Bethel Rep to Wisconsin Region #1
2009-2010 Liz Jenke, Grand Bethel Rep to Brazil Region #2
2009-2010 Stephanie Dam, Grand Bethel Rep to Michigan Region #1
2009-2010 Katie Karmeier, Grand Bethel Rep to Virginia
2010-2011 Liz Jenke, Grand Bethel 2nd Messenger
2010-2011 Katie Karmeier, Grand Bethel Rep to Manitoba and Ontario
2010-2011 Brandalyn Burns, Grand Bethel Rep to Philippines
2015-2016 Kinsley Hill, Grand Bethel Rep to Kansas
2016-2017 Kinsley Hill, Grand Bethel Rep to Utah

Grand Bethel Council and Advisory Board
2012-2015 Liz Jenke, Advisory Board

Grand Guardians & Associate Grand Guardians
1982-1983 Betty Sandstedt
1987-1988 Richard Holmes
2012-2013 Doug Anderson


Supreme Bethel & Supreme Officers
1992-1993 Betty Sandstedt, Supreme Secretary & Supreme Deputy to Arkansas
2002-2003 Elizabeth Taber, Supreme Bethel 4th Messenger
2002-2003 Abby Taber, Supreme Bethel Representative
2008-2009 Kelly Weber, Supreme Bethel Rep to Roraima (Brazil)

Miss Missouri Trio
1999-2000 Linda Wikete, Jr. Miss Missouri
1999-2000 Julie Wikete, Miss Congeniality
2000-2001 Kendra Wicks, Jr. Miss Missouri
2001-2002 Elizabeth Taber, Miss Missouri
2005-2006 Jennifer Hallahan, Miss Congeniality

SLALOC Presidents
5/1992 Tricia Hotze
5/1994 Tina Sanzoterra Purcell
5/2000 Julie Wikete
11/2006 Jennifer Hallahan
11/2009 Kelly Weber

Sponsors & Co-Sponsors of SLALOC
1982-1983 Richard Holmes
1987-1988 Betty Sandstedt
2001-2002 Pam Wikete

SLALOC Spirit Trio
1988-1989 Heather Krueger, SLALOC Spirit Jr. Princess
1993-1994 Laura Dahlem, SLALOC Spirit Sr. Princess
1997-1998 Jennifer Elder Quinn, SLALOC Spirit Sr. Princess
1998-1999 Julie Wikete, SLALOC Spirit Sr. Princess
1999-2000 Jessica Weaver, SLALOC Spirit Jr. Princess
2003-2004 Rachael Travis, SLALOC Spirit Sr. Princess
2007-2008 Hannah Lewis, SLALOC Spirit Queen
2010-2011 Liz Jenke, SLALOC Spirit Queen

Scottish Rite Youth Ball Queen
2002-2003 Jennifer Hallahan

Grand Master’s Youth Award
1987 Gina M. Manzo

Cryptic Mason’s Youth Award
2006 Jennifer Hallahan
Unknown Year Liz Jenke

HIKE
1999 Pam Wikete, HIKE Volunteer Award